Welcome to Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
You are here:Home >> Product >> Active Optical ... >> 100G QSFP28 AOC

Product

Product

You are here:Home >> Product >> Active Optical ... >> 100G QSFP28 AOC

100G QSFP28 AOC

100G QSFP28 AOC Optical Cables

Product Features
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor 
Maximum aggregate data rate 100Gb/s (28Gb/s per lane, x4 channels)
Compliant EDR, FDR, QDR, DDR, SDR (Infiniband)
Maximum optical cable length up to 100m over OM4
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
RoHS 6 compliant
Applications
100 Gigabit Ethernet
Fibre Channel
Data Center
Data Storage
  • USource 100G QSFP28 AOC is an Active Optical Cables with hot-pluggable QSFP28 on both side, which is used in storage, data, and high-performance computing connectivity. The fiber modules allows bi-directional 100Gbps transmission also suitable for Ethernet 100GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand QDR.

    100G QSFP28 AOC
    Part No. Form A Form B Cable type Data rate Cable length
    UQSFP28-AOC-001 QSFP28 QSFP28 OM3 / OM4 100Gbps 1m
    UQSFP28-AOC-002 QSFP28 QSFP28 OM3 / OM4 100Gbps 2m
    UQSFP28-AOC-xxx QSFP28 QSFP28 OM3 / OM4 100Gbps xxx meter
  • Please submit your queries, Engineer will offer a quick and professional response!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products