Welcome to Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Transce... >> QSFP28 Transcei...

Product

Product

You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Transce... >> QSFP28 Transcei...

QSFP28 Transceivers

100G QSFP28 SR4

Product Features
Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per each channel
4 channels 850mm VCSEL laser array
Transmission up to 70m over OM3 fiber and 100m over OM4 fiber
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface (DDM DOM)
Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
Low power consumption < 3.5W
RoHS 6 compliant
Applications
IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 100 Gigabit Ethernet
High Speed Interconnections
Data center 
  • USource 100G QSFP28 SR4 Transcievers is designed for 100 Giabit Ethernet and 100 Gia Data Center. This modules comply with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4, with 850nm MPO receptacle.

    100G QSFP28 Transceivers
    Part No. Form Fiber type Data rate Wavelength Reach Receptacle
    UQSFP28-SR4 QSFP28 MMF 100G 850nm 100m MPO
    UQSFP28-LR4 QSFP28 SMF 100G 1310nm 10km LC

  • Please submit your queries, Engineer will offer a quick and professional response!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products