Welcome to Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Transce... >> XFP Transceiver...

Product

Product

You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Transce... >> XFP Transceiver...

XFP Transceivers

10G XFP DWDM

Product Features
Hot-pluggable XFP form factor
ITU-T DWDM wavelengths 100GHz spacing
Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s
Dual LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface (DDM DOM)
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
RoHS 6 compliant
Applications
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE Ethernet
10 Gigabit SONET OC-192 / SDH
10 Gia Fibre Channel
10G DWDM network
  • USource 10G XFP DWDM Transcievers is designed for 10GBASE Ethernet, 10 Giabit DWDM networks and 10 Gia Fibre Channel. The modules comply with XFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ae, with dual LC receptacle, ITU-T Grid wavelengths 100GHz spacing, reach up to 80km.

    10G XFP DWDM Transceivers
    Part No. Form Fiber type Data rate Wavelength Reach Receptacle
    UDXFP-40-21 XFP SMF 10G CH21 1560.61nm 40km LC
    UDXFP-40-22 XFP SMF 10G CH22 1559.79nm 40km LC
    UDXFP-40-xx XFP SMF 10G DWDM wavelength 40km LC
    UDXFP-80-21 XFP SMF 10G CH21 1560.61nm 80km LC
    UDXFP-80-22 XFP SMF 10G CH22 1559.79nm 80km LC
    UDXFP-80-xx XFP SMF 10G DWDM wavelength 80km LC
  • Please submit your queries, Engineer will offer a quick and professional response!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products