Welcome to Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Transce... >> SFP Transceiver...

Product

Product

You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Transce... >> SFP Transceiver...

SFP Transceivers

SFP BIDI LC

Product Features
Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
Transmission data rate ranging from 155M to 6Gbps
WDM Bi-directional Single fiber LC or SC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface (DDM DOM)
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C or -40 to 85 °C
RoHS 6 compliant
Applications
IEEE 802.3z Ethernet
SONET / SDH
Fibre Channel
Other optical links
  • USource WDM SFP Transceivers family cover different Data rate (from 155Mbps to 6Gbps) and different Transmission application(from Multi-mode short distance to 120km), and are widely used for Telecommucations, Data commucations, Video Transmission, Base Stion (CPRI or OBSAI), etc.
    For the OBSAI application, the rates are 6.144 Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 1.536 Gb/s, 0.768Gb/s.
    For the CPRI application, the rates are 9.830 Gb/s, 7.373Gb/s, 6.144 Gb/s, 4.915 Gb/s, 2.458 Gb/s, 1.229 Gb/s, 0.614Gb/s.
    For Vedio application, it supports SMPET standard for SDI signals.

    WDM SFP Family
    Part No. Form Fiber type Data rate Wavelength Reach Receptacle
    UBSFP-LX35 SFP SMF 155M TX1310nm 20km LC
    UBSFP-LX53 SFP SMF 155M TX1550nm 20km LC
    UBSFP-L0R35 SFP SMF 1.25G TX1310nm 3km~5km LC
    UBSFP-L0R53 SFP SMF 1.25G TX1550nm 3km~5km LC
    UBSFP-LR35 SFP SMF 1.25G TX1310nm 10km~20km LC
    UBSFP-LR35 SFP SMF 1.25G TX1550nm 10km~20km LC
    UBSFP-ER35 SFP SMF 1.25G TX1310nm 40km LC
    UBSFP-ER53 SFP SMF 1.25G TX1550nm 40km LC
    UBSFP-ZR45 SFP SMF 1.25G TX1490nm 80km LC
    UBSFP-ZR54 SFP SMF 1.25G TX1550nm 80km LC
    UBSFP-UL45 SFP SMF 1.25G TX1490nm 120km LC
    UBSFP-UL54 SFP SMF 1.25G TX1550nm 120km LC
    UBSFP-2LR35 SFP SMF 2.5G TX1310nm 20km LC
    UBSFP-2LR53 SFP SMF 2.5G TX1550nm 20km LC
    Note:
    Above part numbers are for CT grade, 0 to 70 °C. For IT grade -40 to 85 °C, add suffix"-IT" to the part numbers.
    Above part numbers are for LC connector, for IT SC receptacle, add suffix"-SC" to the part numbers.

  • Please submit your queries, Engineer will offer a quick and professional response!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products