Welcome to Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Transce... >> SFP+ Transceive...

Product

Product

You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Transce... >> SFP+ Transceive...

SFP+ Transceivers

10G SFP+ DWDM Transceivers

Product Features
Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
ITU-T DWDM wavelengths 100GHz spacing
Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s
Dual LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface (DDM DOM)
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
RoHS 6 compliant
Applications
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE Ethernet
10 Gigabit SONET OC-192 / SDH
10 Gia Fibre Channel
10G DWDM network
  • USource 10G SFP+ DWDM Transcievers is designed for 10GBASE Ethernet, 10 Giabit DWDM networks and 10 Gia Fibre Channel. The modules comply with SFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ae, with dual LC receptacle, ITU-T Grid wavelengths 100GHz spacing, reach up to 80km.

    10G SFP+ DWDM Transceivers
    Part No. Form Fiber type Data rate Wavelength Reach Receptacle
    UDSFPP-40-21 SFP+ SMF 10G CH21 1560.61nm 40km LC
    UDSFPP-40-22 SFP+ SMF 10G CH22 1559.79nm 40km LC
    UDSFPP-40-xx SFP+ SMF 10G DWDM wavelength 40km LC
    UDSFPP-80-21 SFP+ SMF 10G CH21 1560.61nm 80km LC
    UDSFPP-80-22 SFP+ SMF 10G CH22 1559.79nm 80km LC
    UDSFPP-80-xx SFP+ SMF 10G DWDM wavelength 80km LC
  • Please submit your queries, Engineer will offer a quick and professional response!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products