Welcome to Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Passive... >> FTTA CPRI Cabli...

Product

Product

You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Passive... >> FTTA CPRI Cabli...

FTTA CPRI Cabling

NSN CPRI Optical Armored Cable

Features
Ideal for outside cabling application
Armored steel tape for rodent resistance
Pressure resistance
Fully water-blocked
Moisture blocking loose tubes
Fiber 2 core  
Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective
Applications
FTTA & FTTH
Base station, BTS installation, BBU to RRU
Indoor/outdoor building cabling
Harsh environments application 
Long haul networking
Direct burial and aerial lashing
  • USource CPRI Optical Armored Fiber Cables is designed for Base Station Huawei applications. 
    Connector: NSN Duplex LC to NSN Duplex LC
    Fiber cable: 8.2mm full cable Armored PE jacket
    Fiber type: Single mode G657A2 9/125um or Multi-mode OM2 50/125um
    Grounding cable: Grounding cable on RRU side, length 1m
  • Please submit your queries, Engineer will offer a quick and professional response!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products