You are here:Home >> Solution

Solution

Solution

You are here:Home >> Solution

Solution

GPON Network Solution

Time:2017-07-21 Views:1498
GPON is Gigabit Passive Optical Network, a point to multi-point access networking. By using optical splitter, it enables local end divide different optical signals to multi end users via single fiber.
What USource supply in GPON networks?
  1. GPON OLT SFP, Class B+ and Class C+
  2. Fiber Optical Splitter
  3. GPON STICK ONU SFP
  4. GPON ONU modules
  5. FWDM 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
  6. Tri-OSA, Tri-plexer components
  7. GPON ONU BOSA
  8. FTTH Drop Cables
  • Previous:3G/12G SDI fiber optic transport  2020/02/25
  • Next:FTTA_CPRI Cable for Base Station  2017/07/21