Welcome to Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
You are here:Home >> Solution

Solution

Solution

You are here:Home >> Solution

Solution

Co-Existence Module for PON networks

Time:2018-12-28 Views:2
USource 5CH CEx WDM module is designed for PON co-existence of GPON, XGS-PON, OTDR, RF video and NG-PON2, multiplex into single fiber during transmission from OLT to ONU.
GPON : 1290-1330 & 1480-1500nm
XGS-PON : 1260-1280 &1575-1580
OTDR : 1625-1650nm
RF Video : 1550-1560nm
NG-PON2 : 1524-1544 & 1596-1603nm

Case type:  LXG cassette (Install into 1U Chassis)
CEX WDM module
  • Previous:Nothing
  • Next:MTP MPO Cabling System for Data Center  2018/08/03