You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Transce... >> SFP+ Transceive...

Product

Product

You are here:Home >> Product >> Optical Transce... >> SFP+ Transceive...

SFP+ Transceivers

10G SFP+ Dual fIber LC

Product Features
Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s
Dual LC receptacle
Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface (DDM DOM)
Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C or -40 to 85 °C
RoHS 6 compliant
Applications
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE Ethernet
10 Gigabit SONET OC-192 / SDH
10 Gia Fibre Channel
Data center
  • 10G SFP+ Transcievers is designed for 10GBASE SR LR ER ZR Ethernet, 10 Giabit Data Center and 10 Gia Fibre Channel. This modules comply with SFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ae, with dual LC receptacle, reach ranging from 300 meter to 100km.

    10G SFP+ Transceivers
    Part No. Form Fiber type Data rate Wavelength Reach Receptacle
    USFPP-SR SFP+ MMF 10G 850nm 100m LC
    USFPP-LR SFP+ SMF 10G 1310nm 20km LC
    USFPP-ER SFP+ SMF 10G 1550nm 40km LC
    USFPP-ZR SFP+ SMF 10G 1550nm 80km LC
  • Please submit your queries, Engineer will offer a quick and professional response!

    *

    *

    *

    *

Related products